Modulo Cisco Glc-sx-mmd Sfp 1000base-sx Multimodo Con Dom

Modulo Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Multimodo con DOM

SKU: i1456 Categorías: , Etiquetas: , , , , ,

$199.99

Los precios no Incluyen IVA

3 disponibles

The GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only.

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

This Figure shows the appearance of GLC-SX-MMD.

 GLC-SX-MMD Appearance

The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

Note that all SFP ports have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed (multimode and single-mode fiber) is 6.5 feet (2 m).

SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

(GLC-SX-MMD)

850

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

50

400 (400/400)

500 (1,640 ft)

50

500 (OM2)

550 (1,804 ft)

50

2000 (OM3)

1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

(GLC-LH-SMD)

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SM)

(GLC-ZX-SMD )

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BX-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

Valoraciones

No hay valoraciones aún.

Sé el primero en valorar “Modulo Cisco Glc-sx-mmd Sfp 1000base-sx Multimodo Con Dom”
0
Tu Carrito